Company D

Name

Years

Epifano AGOSTO 1955-1957
Jerry ALEXANDER 1955-1956
Jimmy ALLSEP 1955
Bernard BARTEAU 1950-1953
Arthur BIMBO   Deceased 12-18-06  See Role of Honors 1957-1960
Gecome Bonney 1951-1953
John CHMARA 1955-1957
Edward CHUCK 1958-1961
James CHURCHWELL 1955-1957
Patrick COLEMAN 1955-1957
James B. DALTON 1964
Alex DeCARTERET 1955-1956
John J. DOMBROSKI 1955-1956
Anders DOORE 1955-1956
Fred DUNFORD 1955-1957
Mark ELTIS  Deceased 4-11-06  See Role of Honors 1957-1958
Vincent ERRICO 1955-1957
Carmine FOGLIO 1955-1957
John (Jack) FOLEY 1959-1961
Edward FOYE 1955-1956
Stephen FOYE   Deceased 7-27-06   See Role of Honors 1958-1960
Paul COX 1955-1958
Richard FRATUS 1957-1958
Clifton GAITHER 1955-1956
Robert GATES 1960-1962
Albert GEARHART 1955-1956
Clyde GEARHART 1947-1948
Anthony GIANNONE 1955-1956
Truman GIBSON 1954-1956
Bill GREER 1953-1955
Donald HARRISON 1956-1957
Billie Joe HAYNES   Deceased 10-20-03   See Role of Honors 1957-1958
Norman HOEWISCHER 1962-1964
Richard C. HOLLAND 1946-1948
Edith Hudgins (wife of William)  
William HUDGINS  Deceased 12-06-07   See Role of Honors 1952-1955
Alphone J. Huss 1956-1958
Billy J. JACKSON 1960-1961
Raymond KITTLES 1963-1964
Eddie KOZLOWSKI 1957-1958
Herb KULICK 1949-1953
Richard KUNNE 1955-1958
Frank LaMALFA 1955-1957
Robert LEET 1952-1955
Dr Larry LINVILLE 1958-1960
Henry LOS 1953-1955
Rene (Rocky) MARCHANY 1957-1958
Arthur MARCOTTE 1942-1946
Joseph MAYKOWSKI 1953-1955
Robert McALLISTER   (deceased February 17th, 2007 See Roll of Honors) 1955-1956
Thomas McCARTHY 1959-1961
Gecome McCOMBS  (Deceased  See Role of Honors) 1944-1945, 1954-1955
William McCRACKEN 1955-1956
Bob MacDONALD 1958-1960
James MERIDITH  (deceased April 2006 See Roll of Honors) 1953-1955
Chuck B. MICHALAK 1956-1959
Dewey MILLER 1955-1956
Jerry MINUTOLO 1956-1958
Brad MITTON 1955-1957
Robert MOORE 1953-1955
Ronald MULLEN 1956-1957
Harold MUNN 1956-1957
Leo MURRAY  
Paul NOWELL 1955-1957
Leon OLKIN 1951
Wesley PAGE 1956-1960
Walter PARMER 1953-1955
Phil PLANZ 1960-1961
Leon POLLOCK 1959-1961
Bruce C. Potts 1955-1957
Robert POWERS 1954-1956
Frank PRATT 1956-1957
Duane RAFTESETH 1956-1957
Victor RATTIN 1951-1952
John ROUSE 1956-1957
Richard SAMOISETTE 1962-1964
Merle SANDERS 1949-1952
Rex SAVAGE 1955-1956
Emil SCHUETZ 1956-1957
Richard SHANNON 1955-1956
John SHELL 1955-1956
Donald SHOCKLEY 1958-1960
Harold SIMPSON 1949-1953
William SINGKOFER 1953-1954
John (Pete) SINGLETARY 1955-1956
Cletis SNYDER 1955-1956
Peter STETTNER 1955-1956
Raymond SYLVIS 1945-1948
John THOMAS 1953-1954
Murrel THOMAS 1953-1954
Carl TRIM 1955-1957
Robert F. TURNURE 1951-1953
Harry WACHOB 1951-1952